Summer 2024 Schedule
CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17635 (1005) | MTuWTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | IS 405 | John Ramirez | Fatemeh Golshan | LEC | 6W1 |
17669 (1005) | MW | 9:30am-11:20am | IS 406 | LAB | 6W1 | ||
17668 (1005) | MW | 11:30am-1:20pm | IS 406 | LAB | 6W1 |
CMPINF 2100 DATA-CENTRIC COMPUTING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19709 (1997) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | TBD | LEC | SCS | |
19700 (1998) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | TBD | LEC | SCS | |
19699 (1999) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | TBD | LEC | SCS |
CMPINF 2130 THE ART OF DATA VISUALIZATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19430 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | TBD | LEC | ST |
CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18015 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-8:50pm | SENSQ 5313 | Michael Devine | LEC | 12W |
CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16240 (1010) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Nicholas Farnan | LEC | 12W | |
16765 (1010) | Th | 3:30pm-4:20pm | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 12W |
CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17447 (1300) | TuTh | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Matt de Lima Barbosa | LEC | 12W | |
17448 (1300) | F | 11:30am-1:20pm | SENSQ 6110 | LAB | 12W |
CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17676 (1000) | TuTh | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Matt de Lima Barbosa | LEC | 12W | |
17681 (1000) | F | 1:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 6110 | LAB | 12W |
CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16241 (1020) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Donald Bonidie | LEC | 12W | |
16242 (1020) | F | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W | ||
16243 (1020) | F | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W |
CS 0445 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16581 (1010) | MTuWTh | 9:30am-11:15am | SENSQ 5502 | John Ramirez | Fatemeh Golshan | LEC | 6W1 |
16582 (1010) | MW | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 6W1 | ||
16583 (1010) | MW | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 6W1 | ||
19448 (1030) | MW | 9:30am-11:15am | WWPH 4130 | Sherif Khattab | LEC | 12W | |
19449 (1030) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | THACK 524 | REC | 12W | ||
19450 (1030) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | THACK 524 | REC | 12W |
CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16584 (1010) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Jarrett Billingsley | LEC | 12W | |
16585 (1010) | F | 1:30pm-2:20pm | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 12W |
CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16586 (1010) | TuTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Jonathan Misurda | LEC | 12W | |
16588 (1010) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 12W | ||
16587 (1010) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 12W |
CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16244 (1020) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5505 | Patricia Quirin | LEC | 12W |
CS 1501 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17944 (1015) | MTuWTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | WWPH 3415 | William Garrison | LEC | 6W2 | |
17951 (1015) | MW | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 6W2 | ||
17950 (1015) | MW | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5313 | REC | 6W2 |
CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16245 (1010) | TuTh | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5313 | Thumrongsak Kosiyatrakul | Trung Tran | LEC | 12W |
CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16589 (1010) | TuTh | 5:30pm-7:15pm | WEB | Paulo Ferreira | LEC | 12W | |
16591 (1010) | F | 1:30pm-2:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W | ||
16590 (1010) | F | 2:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W |
CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16592 (1010) | MW | 9:30am-11:15am | SENSQ 5129 | Nicholas Farnan | LEC | 12W | |
16593 (1010) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W | ||
19149 (1010) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5505 | REC | 12W |
CS 1567 PROGRAMMING SYSTEM DESIGN ON A MOBILE ROBOT PLATFORM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17675 (1000) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5505 | Thumrongsak Kosiyatrakul | LEC | 12W |
CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17449 (1300) | TuTh | 8:30am-11:45am | LAWRN 209 | Wonsun Ahn | LEC | 6W2 |
CS 1653 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18476 (1010) | MW | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 5313 | Sherif Khattab | Pratik Musale | LEC | 12W |
CS 1657 PRIVACY IN THE ELECTRONIC SOCIETY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19432 (1000) | MTuWTh | 9:30am-11:15am | BENDM 158 | William Garrison | LEC | 6W2 |
CS 1900 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16246 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | Marcelo A. R. d'Almeida | INT | 12W |
CS 1901 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18997 (1400) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | INT | 12W |
CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16762 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Emily Bennett John Ramirez | Marcelo A. R. d'Almeida | IND | 12W |
CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH: CAPSTONE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16247 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | Marcelo A. R. d'Almeida | DIR | 12W |
CS 1951 DIRECTED RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18519 (1400) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | DIR | 12W |
CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16248 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16249 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | THE | 12W | |
16250 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
16251 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16252 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | THE | 12W | |
16253 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | THE | 12W | |
16254 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | THE | 12W | |
16255 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | THE | 12W | |
16256 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
16257 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | THE | 12W | |
16258 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | THE | 12W | |
16259 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | THE | 12W | |
16260 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16261 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | THE | 12W | |
16262 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | THE | 12W | |
16263 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | THE | 12W | |
16264 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | THE | 12W | |
16265 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16266 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W | ||
16267 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | INT | 12W | |
16268 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | INT | 12W | |
16269 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 12W | |
16270 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W | ||
16271 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | INT | 12W | |
16272 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | INT | 12W | |
16273 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | INT | 12W | |
16274 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | INT | 12W | |
16275 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 12W | |
16276 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | INT | 12W | |
16277 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | INT | 12W | |
16278 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | INT | 12W | |
16279 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W | ||
16280 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | INT | 12W | |
16281 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | INT | 12W | |
16282 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | INT | 12W | |
16283 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | INT | 12W | |
16284 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xiaowei Jia | INT | 12W | |
18112 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W |
CS 2905 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18697 (1330) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jacob Biehl Emily Bennett | IND | ST |
CS 2910 MS PROJECT
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16285 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16286 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | DIR | 12W | |
16287 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | DIR | 12W | |
16288 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
16289 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16290 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | DIR | 12W | |
16291 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | DIR | 12W | |
16292 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | DIR | 12W | |
16293 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | DIR | 12W | |
16294 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
16295 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | DIR | 12W | |
16296 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | DIR | 12W | |
16297 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | DIR | 12W | |
16298 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16299 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | DIR | 12W | |
16300 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | DIR | 12W | |
16301 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | DIR | 12W | |
16302 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | DIR | 12W | |
16303 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xiaowei Jia | DIR | 12W |
CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16305 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16306 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | IND | 12W | |
16307 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | IND | 12W | |
16308 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 12W | |
16309 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16310 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | IND | 12W | |
16311 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | IND | 12W | |
16312 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | IND | 12W | |
16313 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | IND | 12W | |
16314 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 12W | |
16315 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | IND | 12W | |
16316 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | IND | 12W | |
16317 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | IND | 12W | |
16318 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | IND | 12W | |
16319 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | IND | 12W | |
16320 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Cohen | IND | 12W | |
16304 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16321 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | IND | 12W | |
16322 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | IND | 12W | |
16323 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16324 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | IND | 12W | |
17554 (1320) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jacob Biehl | IND | 12W | |
18379 (1900) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xiaowei Jia | IND | ST |
CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16326 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16327 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | THE | 12W | |
16328 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | THE | 12W | |
16329 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
16330 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16331 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | THE | 12W | |
16332 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | THE | 12W | |
16333 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | THE | 12W | |
16334 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | THE | 12W | |
16335 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
16336 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | THE | 12W | |
16337 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | THE | 12W | |
16338 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | THE | 12W | |
16339 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16340 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | THE | 12W | |
16341 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | THE | 12W | |
16325 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | THE | 12W | |
16342 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16344 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | DIR | 12W | |
16345 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | DIR | 12W | |
16346 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
16347 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16348 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | DIR | 12W | |
16349 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | DIR | 12W | |
16350 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | DIR | 12W | |
16351 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | DIR | 12W | |
16352 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
16353 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | DIR | 12W | |
16354 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | DIR | 12W | |
16355 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | DIR | 12W | |
16356 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16357 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16358 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | DIR | 12W | |
16343 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | DIR | 12W | |
16359 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | DIR | 12W | |
16360 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W |
FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16800 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W2 | ||
16801 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W1 | ||
16802 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 12W |
INFSCI 0201 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING WITH PYTHON
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19485 (1200) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:05pm | IS 404 | TBD | LEC | 12W | |
19486 (1200) | Th | 6:00pm-7:15pm | IS 404 | LAB | 12W |
INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19429 (1000) | W | 6:00pm-9:05pm | LAWRN 231 | TBD | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17941 (1000) | M | 6:00pm-9:05pm | IS 404 | Dmitriy Babichenko | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19487 (1200) | W | 6:00pm-9:05pm | IS 404 | TBD | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19488 (1200) | Th | 6:00pm-9:05pm | IS 411 | TBD | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18100 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Oksana Stalczynski | LEC | 6W1 | ||
Description | PITT IN DUBLIN |
INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16764 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Ahmed Ibrahim Emily Bennett | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 1400 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18732 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | TBD | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 1500 DATABASE MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19570 (1200) | M | 6:00pm-8:50pm | CL G8 | TBD | LEC | ST |
INFSCI 1710 DIRECTED RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18216 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17637 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Ahmed Ibrahim | INT | 12W |
INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17638 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
17639 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
17640 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
17641 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
17642 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
17643 (1025) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
17644 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17956 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 405 | Balaji Palanisamy | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19716 (1010) | TuTh | 2:00pm-3:45pm | IS 406 | Patrick Skeba | LEC | ST |
INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16363 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
16365 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
16366 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Joseph Yurko | IND | 12W | |
16369 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
16370 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
16372 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16373 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
16374 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
16375 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16377 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
16378 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
16379 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16380 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
16381 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
16382 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
16383 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16384 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
16385 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16386 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
16387 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
16388 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
16389 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
16390 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
16391 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19489 (1200) | Th | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 406 | Brandon Hedges | LEC | 12W | ||
Description | IMMERSIVE MEDIA APPS |
INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16392 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
16394 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
16395 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16396 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
16397 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W | |
16399 (1025) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
16400 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16361 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
16362 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16364 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
16367 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
16368 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
16371 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16376 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
17249 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2955 SPECIAL TOPICS: SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17674 (1000) | M | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 406 | Sandra Brandon | LEC | 12W | ||
Description | ENTERPRISE CLOUD COMPUTING |
INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19433 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Na Du | IND | 12W | |
16393 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
16398 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Morgan Frank | IND | 12W | |
16401 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
16402 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
16403 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
16404 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
16405 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Pengfei Zhou | IND | 12W | |
16406 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
16407 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16408 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kaushik Seshadreesan | IND | 12W | |
16409 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
16410 (1150) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
16411 (1160) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
16412 (1170) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W | |
19509 (1175) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Angela Stewart | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16413 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Emily Bennett Paul Munro | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16763 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro Emily Bennett | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2995 THESIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16414 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 12W | |
16415 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | DIR | 12W | |
16416 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16417 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 12W | |
16418 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16419 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | DIR | 12W | |
16420 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | DIR | 12W | |
16421 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 12W | |
16422 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 12W | |
16423 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | DIR | 12W | |
16424 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 12W | |
16425 (1320) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16426 (1330) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | DIR | 12W | |
16427 (1335) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | DIR | 12W | |
16428 (1340) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16429 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
16430 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kaushik Seshadreesan | THE | 12W | |
16431 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 12W | |
16432 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Lingfei Wu | THE | 12W | |
16433 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | THE | 12W | |
16434 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | THE | 12W | |
16435 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | THE | 12W | |
16436 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
16437 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
16438 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | THE | 12W | |
16439 (1150) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16440 (1160) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | THE | 12W | |
16441 (1170) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | THE | 12W | |
16442 (1180) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Na Du | THE | 12W | |
16443 (1190) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | THE | 12W | |
16444 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | THE | 12W | |
16571 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | David Tipper | THE | 12W | |
16445 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Morgan Frank | THE | 12W | |
16446 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | THE | 12W | |
16572 (1400) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Angela Stewart | THE | 12W |
ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10156 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W1 | |
15130 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W1 | |
15131 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W1 | |
15132 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15133 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W1 | |
15134 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W1 | |
15135 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W1 | |
15136 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W1 | |
15137 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W1 | |
15138 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W1 | |
15139 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W1 | |
15140 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15141 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W1 | |
15142 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W1 | |
15143 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W1 | |
15144 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15145 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W1 | |
15146 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15147 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15148 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
10229 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W2 | |
15149 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W2 | |
15150 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W2 | |
15151 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Morgan Frank | THE | 6W2 | |
15152 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W2 | |
15153 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W2 | |
15154 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W2 | |
15155 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W2 | |
15156 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W2 | |
15157 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W2 | |
15158 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W2 | |
15159 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15160 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W2 | |
15161 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W2 | |
15162 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W2 | |
15163 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15164 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W2 | |
15165 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15166 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15167 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
10074 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 12W | |
15168 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
15169 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 12W | |
15170 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marek Druzdzel | THE | 12W | |
15171 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 12W | |
15172 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 12W | |
15173 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 12W | |
15174 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
15175 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15176 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 12W | |
15177 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
15178 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15179 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
15180 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
15181 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
15182 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15183 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 12W | |
15184 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15185 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15186 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
ISSP 2090 PRACTICUM IN ADV BIOMEDICAL IT
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10442 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W |
ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10352 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 6W1 | |
15339 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | INT | 6W1 | |
15340 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 6W1 | |
15341 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
15342 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 6W1 | |
15343 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 6W1 | |
15344 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 6W1 | |
15345 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 6W1 | |
15346 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 6W1 | |
15347 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 6W1 | |
15348 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 6W1 | |
15349 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
15350 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 6W1 | |
15351 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 6W1 | |
15352 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 6W1 | |
15353 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
15354 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 6W1 | |
15355 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
15356 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
15357 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
10353 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 6W2 | |
15320 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | INT | 6W2 | |
15321 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 6W2 | |
15322 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
15323 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 6W2 | |
15324 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 6W2 | |
15325 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 6W2 | |
15326 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 6W2 | |
15327 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 6W2 | |
15328 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 6W2 | |
15329 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 6W2 | |
15330 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
15331 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 6W2 | |
15332 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 6W2 | |
15333 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 6W2 | |
15334 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
15335 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 6W2 | |
15336 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panagiotis Benos | INT | 6W2 | |
15337 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
15338 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
10351 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 12W | |
15301 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky Brandi Belleau | INT | 12W | |
15302 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 12W | |
15303 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | INT | 12W | |
15304 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 12W | |
15305 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 12W | |
15306 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 12W | |
15307 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 12W | |
15308 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 12W | |
15309 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 12W | |
15310 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 12W | |
15311 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | INT | 12W | |
15312 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 12W | |
15313 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 12W | |
15314 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 12W | |
15315 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | INT | 12W | |
15316 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 12W | |
15317 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kayhan Batmanghelich | INT | 12W | |
15318 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yanshan Wang | INT | 12W | |
15319 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W |
ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10444 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 6W1 | |
15265 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 6W1 | |
15266 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
15267 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 6W1 | |
15268 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 6W1 | |
15269 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 6W1 | |
15270 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 6W1 | |
15271 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 6W1 | |
15272 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 6W1 | |
15273 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 6W1 | |
10447 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 6W1 | |
15274 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
15275 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 6W1 | |
15276 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 6W1 | |
15277 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-2:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 6W1 | |
15278 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
15279 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 6W1 | |
15280 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
15281 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
15282 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
10445 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 6W2 | |
15283 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 6W2 | |
15284 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
15285 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 6W2 | |
15286 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 6W2 | |
15287 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 6W2 | |
15288 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 6W2 | |
15289 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 6W2 | |
15290 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 6W2 | |
15291 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 6W2 | |
10446 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 6W2 | |
15292 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
15293 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 6W2 | |
15294 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 6W2 | |
15295 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 6W2 | |
15296 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
15297 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 6W2 | |
15298 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
15299 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
15300 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
10448 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 12W | |
10449 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 12W | |
15244 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 12W | |
15245 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
15246 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 12W | |
15247 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 12W | |
15248 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 12W | |
15249 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
15250 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 12W | |
15251 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 12W | |
15252 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 12W | |
15253 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
15254 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 12W | |
15255 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
15256 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 12W | |
15257 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
15258 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 12W | |
15259 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
15260 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
15261 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W |
ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10157 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 6W1 | |
15225 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 6W1 | |
15226 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 6W1 | |
15227 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
15228 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 6W1 | |
15229 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 6W1 | |
15230 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 6W1 | |
15231 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 6W1 | |
15232 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 6W1 | |
15233 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 6W1 | |
15234 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 6W1 | |
15235 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
15236 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 6W1 | |
15237 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 6W1 | |
15238 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 6W1 | |
15239 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
15240 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 6W1 | |
15241 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
15242 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
15243 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
10230 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 6W2 | |
15187 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 6W2 | |
15188 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 6W2 | |
15189 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | IND | 6W2 | |
15190 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 6W2 | |
15191 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 6W2 | |
15192 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 6W2 | |
15193 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 6W2 | |
15194 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 6W2 | |
15195 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 6W2 | |
15196 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 6W2 | |
15197 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | IND | 6W2 | |
15198 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 6W2 | |
15199 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 6W2 | |
15200 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 6W2 | |
15201 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Malihe (She/Her) Alikhani | IND | 6W2 | |
15202 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 6W2 | |
15203 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jeff Cohn | IND | 6W2 | |
15204 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kayhan Batmanghelich | IND | 6W2 | |
15205 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | IND | 6W2 | |
10075 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 12W | |
15206 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky Brandi Belleau | IND | 12W | |
15207 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 12W | |
15208 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | IND | 12W | |
15209 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
15210 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 12W | |
15211 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 12W | |
15212 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 12W | |
15213 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
15214 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 12W | |
15215 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 12W | |
15216 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | IND | 12W | |
15217 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
15218 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 12W | |
15219 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
15220 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yanshan Wang | IND | 12W | |
15221 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 12W | |
15222 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xinghua Lu | IND | 12W | |
15223 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | IND | 12W | |
15224 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Michael Wagner | IND | 12W |
ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10158 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W1 | |
15396 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W1 | |
15397 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W1 | |
15398 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15399 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W1 | |
15400 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W1 | |
15401 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W1 | |
15402 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W1 | |
15403 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W1 | |
15404 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W1 | |
15405 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W1 | |
15406 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15407 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W1 | |
15408 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W1 | |
15409 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W1 | |
15410 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15411 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W1 | |
15412 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15413 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
15414 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
10231 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W2 | |
15377 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W2 | |
15378 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W2 | |
15379 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15380 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W2 | |
15381 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W2 | |
15382 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W2 | |
15383 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W2 | |
15384 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W2 | |
15385 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W2 | |
15386 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W2 | |
15387 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15388 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W2 | |
15389 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W2 | |
15390 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W2 | |
15391 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15392 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W2 | |
15393 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15394 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
15395 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
10076 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 12W | |
15358 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
15359 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 12W | |
15360 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Richard Boyce | THE | 12W | |
15361 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 12W | |
15362 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 12W | |
15363 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | THE | 12W | |
15364 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
15365 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 12W | |
15366 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 12W | |
15367 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
15368 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yanshan Wang | THE | 12W | |
15369 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
15370 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
15371 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
15372 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jeff Cohn | THE | 12W | |
15373 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 12W | |
15374 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15375 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
15376 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xinghua Lu | THE | 12W |
LIS 2040 THE INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL IN THE COMMUNITY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19556 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Kip Currier | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2231 COMMUNITY ARCHIVES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17645 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Chelsea Gunn | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2407 METADATA
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17663 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Brooke Sansosti | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2500 REFERENCE SOURCES AND SERVICES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19458 (1100) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 828 | Edward Wolf | LEC | 12W | |
19459 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Edward Wolf | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16449 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | |
16450 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
16451 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16452 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16453 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W | |
16454 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16455 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16456 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16457 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16448 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W |
LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16459 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | |
16460 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
16461 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16462 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16463 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16464 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W | |
16467 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16465 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16466 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16468 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16458 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W |
LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17335 (1030) | ByAppt | 6:00pm-9:15pm | WEB | Rebecca Morris | PRA | 12W |
LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19445 (1000) | M | 6:00pm-9:15pm | WWPH 2800 | Miriam Meislik | LEC | 12W | ||
Description | Audiovisual Archives |
LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16470 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Frances Corry | IND | 12W | |
16471 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kuo-Ting Huang | IND | 12W | |
16472 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alison Langmead | IND | 12W | |
16473 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16474 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16477 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16478 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16469 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16476 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16479 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16481 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16482 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16483 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16480 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16484 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16485 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16487 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16488 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16486 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16489 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | PRA | 12W | |
17678 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16491 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | PRA | 12W | |
16493 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16494 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16490 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16492 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16495 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16496 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
16497 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W |
LIS 3999 DISSERTATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16499 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16500 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
17679 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16501 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alison Langmead | THE | 12W | |
16502 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16503 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16504 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16498 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | THE | 12W | |
16505 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kuo-Ting Huang | THE | 12W | |
17217 (1320) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
SMSJ 3666 SUMMER MILESTONE STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19116 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 12W | ||
19117 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W1 | ||
19118 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W2 |
TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18070 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 405 | Balaji Palanisamy | LEC | 12W |
TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16506 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16507 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16508 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16509 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16510 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16511 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16512 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16513 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16514 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16515 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16516 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16517 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16518 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16519 (1065) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16520 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16521 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16522 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16523 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16524 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16525 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16526 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16527 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16528 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16530 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16532 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16529 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16531 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16533 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16534 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16535 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16537 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16539 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16536 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16538 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16540 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16541 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16542 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16543 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16544 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16545 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16546 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16547 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16548 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16549 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16550 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16551 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16552 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16553 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16554 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16555 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
16556 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
16557 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
16558 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
16559 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16560 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | David Thaw | IND | 12W | |
16561 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
16562 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16563 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Emily Bennett Paul Munro | PRA | 12W |
TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16564 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | THE | 12W | |
16565 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | THE | 12W | |
16566 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | THE | 12W | |
16567 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | THE | 12W | |
16568 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16569 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16570 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17259 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro Emily Bennett | IND | 12W |
0000
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:00pm-7:00pm | ||||||
7:00pm-7:00pm |